Our Clients

Some of our clients…

ABM Solicitors
Admiral Group Plc
African Petroleum Corporation Services Ltd.
Attwaters Jameson Hill Solicitors
Axoneme Limited
BizConExperts Ltd.
Bridgend County Borough Council
Brown Rudnick LLP
Careers Wales Cardiff & Vale
Cobo Bay Hotel
David & Snape Solicitors
Defra Legal, Law and Corporate Services Group
Digitoyz Ltd.
Ennon & Co Solicitors
Ernyr Pierce Solicitors
Exodus Research Ltd.
Farani Javid Taylor Solicitors
Fonseca & Partners
Fruhman Davies Livingstones
Gibson & Co Solicitors
Glamorgan Law LLP
Halcrow
Hampshire County Council
IKOS CIF
Isban UK
Justteachers
Karhu Attorneys-at-Law Ltd.
Keoghs LLP
Kidd Rapinet LLP Solicitors
Kramp UK Ltd.
Leslie Franks Solicitors
Loop Print Ltd
M G Mitchell Ltd.
Madden & Finucane Solicitors
Maitland Medical
Mark Boulton Design
Megsons LLP
Migra & Co Ltd
Migrant Helpline
Nordic Betting Ltd
Nuvia Ltd
Paintboxuk
Peacocks Stores Ltd
Prolegal Solicitors
Quantar Solutions Limited
Read Roper and Read Solicitors
RedCross
Rivendell International
Scaiff LLP
SpeedMark (Sport & Leisure) Ltd
Stewart House
Swain & Co Solicitors
The Light Legal Services
Thorneycroft Solicitors Limited
University of Cumbria
Washington Design Consultants
West Mercia Police
Wilkinson & Butler Solicitors
Wright & Co
How to order a translation service with our company?
Step 1

Complete a short Free No Obligation Translation Service Quote or simply e-mail us at sales@reflectivesource.com

Step 2

E-mail the translation documents to sales@reflectivesource.com for review by our Project Management team.

Step 3

Your documents will be accurately translated, checked and returned to you by email and/or post by the agreed time. If you ordered interpreting services, our instructed interpreter will attend as requested.

Step 4

To proceed with the job, confirm the translation or interpreting services quote by e-mail. Private customers are requested to make the payment in advance. We accept all major credit and debit cards, UK cheque and bank transfer.

Our loyal customers are based locally, nationally and worldwide…

Anglesey (Llangefni, Amlwch, Beaumaris, Holyhead, Menai Bridge) Brecknockshire (Talgarth, Brecon, Builth Wells, Llanwrtwd Wells, Hay-on-Wye) Caernarfonshire (Bangor, Caernarfon, Conwy, Llandudno, Pwllheli, Porthmadog) Carmarthenshire (Carmarthen, Kidwelly, Ammanford, Llanelli, Llandovery, St. Clears) Cardiganshire (Cardigan, Aberystwyth, Lampeter, New Quay, Tregaron) Denbighshire (Wrexham, Denbigh, Llangollen, Ruthin, Abergele) Flintshire (Mold, Flint, Rhyl, Prestatyn, Connah’s Quay, Holywell, Buckley, St. Asaph) Glamorgan (Cardiff, Swansea, Merthyr Tydfil, Barry, Caerphilly, Bridgend, Neath, Pontypridd) Merioneth (Dolgellau, Bala, Tywyn, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Barmouth, Harlech) Monmouthshire (Newport, Monmouth, Cwmbran, Blackwood, Chepstow, Abergavenny, Tredegar) Montgomeryshire (Newtown, Montgomery, Machynlleth, Welshpool, Llanidloes) Pembrokeshire (Pembroke, Tenby, Milford Haven, Fishguard, Haverfordwest, St. David’s) Radnorshire (New Radnor, Llandrindod Wells, Presteigne, Knighton, Rhayader)

Bedfordshire (Bedford, Dunstable, Luton, Biggleswade, Leighton Buzzard, Sandy) Berkshire (Reading, Maidenhead, Bracknell, Newbury, Wokingham, Windsor, Abingdon) Buckinghamshire (Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe) Cambridgeshire (Cambridge, Wisbech, Ely, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris, Linton) Cheshire (Chester, Stockport, Birkenhead, Wallasey, Runcorn, Macclesfield, Crewe) Cornwall (Bodmin, Truro, Camborne, Redruth, St. Austell, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay) Cumberland (Carlisle, Whitehaven, Workington, Penrith, Keswick, Brampton) Derbyshire (Derby, Chesterfield, Ilkeston, Swadlincote, Buxton, Matlock, Ashbourne) Devon (Exeter, Plymouth, Torquay, Paignton, Barnstaple, Tiverton, Newton Abbot, Tavistock) Dorset (Dorchester, Poole, Weymouth, Sherborne, Wimborne Minster, Shaftesbury) Durham (Durham, Sunderland, Stockton-on-Tees, Darlington, Hartlepool, Gateshead, Washington) Essex (Chelmsford, Basildon, Romford, Southend, Colcheter, Harlow, Brentwood, West Ham) Gloucestershire (Bristol, Gloucester, Cheltenham, Stroud, Tewkesbury, Cirencester) Hampshire (Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport) Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington) Hertfordshire (Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield) Huntingdonshire (St. Ives, Huntingdon, St. Neots, Ramsey, Yaxley) Kent (Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich) Lancashire (Lancaster, Liverpool, Preston, Manchester, Bolton, Barrow-in-Furness, Warrington) Leicestershire (Leicester, Loughborough, Hinckley, Melton Mowbray, Coalville, Lutterworth) Lincolnshire (Lincoln, Grimsby, Scunthorpe, Boston, Grantham, Stamford, Skegness, Louth) Middlesex (City of London, Westminster, Staines, Harrow, Enfield, Ealing, Potters Bar) Norfolk (Norwich, Great Yarmouth, King’s Lynn, Dereham, Cromer, Hunstanton) Northamptonshire (Peterborough, Northampton, Corby, Kettering, Wellingborough) Northumberland (Alnwick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Morpeth, Hexham, Berwick-upon-Tweed) Nottinghamshire (Nottingham, Mansfield, Worksop, Newark, Retford, Southwell) Oxfordshire (Oxford, Witney, Banbury, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Thame, Carterton) Rutland (Oakham, Cottesmore, Uppingham) Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Bridgnorth, Telford, Oswestry, Whitchurch, Ludlow, Market Drayton) Somerset (Bath, Taunton, Yeovil, Bridgwater, Weston-super-Mare, Wells, Glastonbury) Staffordshire (Walsall, Stafford, Wolverhampton, Stoke-on-Trent, Cannock, Lichfield) Suffolk (Ipswich, Lowestoft, Felixstowe, Bury St. Edmunds, Sudbury, Bungay, Haverhill) Surrey (Croydon, Guildford, Woking, Sutton, Wimbledon, Wandsworth, Brixton, Kingston-on-Thames) Sussex (Brighton, Chichester, Worthing, Hastings, Crawley, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham) Warwickshire (Birmingham, Warwick, Rugby, Coventry, Nuneaton, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon) Westmorland (Kendal, Appleby, Ambleside, Windermere, Kirkby Lonsdale) Wiltshire (Swindon, Trowbridge, Warminster, Salisbury, Chippenham, Devizes, Marlborough) Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham) Yorkshire (York, Leeds, Sheffield, Middlesbrough, Northallerton, Hull, Scarborough, Whitby, Beverley, Bridlington, Driffield, Hornsea, Filey, Wakefield, Bradford, Halifax, Harrogate)

Aberdeenshire (Peterhead, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Huntley, Ellon, Fraserburgh, Turriff) Angus/Forfarshire (Dundee, Forfar, Arbroath, Kirriemuir, Brechin, Montrose, Carnoustie) Argyllshire (Oban, Inveraray, Dunoon, Lochgilphead, Campbeltown, Tobermory) Ayrshire (Ayr, Kilmarnock, Irvine, Kilwinning, Largs, Troon, Saltcoats, Cumnock) Banffshire (Banff, Buckie, Keith, Portsoy, Dufftown, Macduff) Berwickshire (Eyemouth, Greenlaw, Duns, , Lauder, Coldstream) Buteshire (Millport, Brodick, Rothesay, Lochranza) Cromartyshire (Ullapool, Cromarty) Caithness (Castletown, Wick, Thurso, Halkirk) Clackmannanshire (Tillicoultry, Clackmannan, Alloa, Tullibody) Dumfriesshire (Dumfries, Gretna, Annan, Lockerbie, Langholm, Moffat, Sanquhar) Dunbartonshire/Dumbartonshire (Dumbarton, Alexandria, Clydebank, Cumbernauld, Kirkintilloch, Helensburgh) East Lothian/Haddingtonshire (Haddington, Dunbar, Tranent, North Berwick, East Linton) Fife (St. Andrews, Cupar, Dunfermline, Glenrothes, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Burntisland) Inverness-shire (Inverness, Kingussie, Fort William, Portree, Newtonmore) Kincardineshire (Inverbervie, Stonehaven, Banchory, Laurencekirk) Kinross-shire (Milnathort, Kinross) Kirkcudbrightshire (New Galloway, Kircudbright, Dalbeattie, Castle Douglas) Lanarkshire (Glasgow, Lanark, Hamilton, Motherwell, East Kilbride, Coatbridge, Carluke) Midlothian/Edinburghshire (Edinburgh, Penicuik, Dalkeith, Musselburgh, Bonnyrigg) Morayshire (Elgin, Rothes, Forres, Lossiemouth, Fochabers) Nairnshire (Ferness, Nairn, Auldearn, Cawdor) Orkney (Kirkwall, Balfour, Sromness) Peeblesshire (West Linton, Peebles, Innerleithen) Perthshire (Perth, Blairgowrie, Crieff, Coupar Angus, Pitlochry, Callander, Rattray, Kincardine) Renfrewshire (Barrhead, Renfrew, Paisley, Greenock, Port Glasgow, Kilmalcolm, Johnstone) Ross-shire (Stornaway, Dingwall, Tain, Invergorden, Alness) Roxburghshire (Melrose, Jedburgh, Kelso, Roxburgh, Hawick) Selkirkshire (Galashiels, Selkirk, Clovenfords) Shetland (Lerwick, Baltasound, Scalloway) Stirlingshire (Falkirk, Stirling, Grangemouth, Kilsyth, Denny, Bridge of Allan, Alva) Sutherland (Durness, Dornoch, Helmsdale, Golspie, Lairg, Brora, Tongue) West Lothian/Linlithgowshire (Armadale, Livingston, Linlithgow, Bo’ness, Broxburn, Whitburn, Bathgate) Wigtownshire (Wigtown, Whithorn, Newton Stewart, Stranraer)

Antrim, Ards, Armagh Ballymena, Ballymoney, Banbridge, Belfast Carrickfergus, Castlereagh, Coleraine, Cookstown, Craigavon Derry, Down, Dungannon and South Tyrone Fermanagh Larne, Limavady, Lisburn Magherafelt, Moyle, Newry and Mourne Newtownabbey, North Down Omagh Strabane

The languages we translate are local, national and worldwide…

Acholi // Afrikaans // Akan // Albanian // Amharic // Arabic // Armenian // Ashanti // Assamese // Assyrian // Azerbaijani // Aymara // Azeri // Bahasa // Baga // Balinese // Baluchi // Bambara // Bandi // Bangala // Bangaru // Banjar // Basque // Bassa // Batak // Belorussian // Bengali // Bhili // Bisayan // Bosnian // Brahui // Bravanese // Brazilian(Portuguese) // Bulgarian // Burmese // Cajun // Cambodian // Cantonese // Catalan // Chiga // Chinese // Croatian // Czech // Danish // Dari // Dutch // English UK) // English (US) // Estonian // Ethiopian

Farsi // Fijian // Finnish // Flemish // French // Fujianese // Gaelic // Galician // Gan // Ganda // Garhwali // Georgian // German // Ghanaian // Gondi // Greek // Guaraní // Gujarati // Hakka // Harari // Hausa // Hebrew // Hindi // Hindko // Hmong // Hokkian // Hungarian // Ibo // Icelandic // Igbo // Ilongo // Indonesian // Irish // Italian // Japanese // Jordanian

Kamba // Kannada // Kanuri // Kashmiri // Kazakh // Khmer // Kibajuni // Kikongo // Kirghiz // Kirundi // Kituba // Kongo // Konkani // Korean // Kosovan // Kumauni // Kurdish // Kutchi // Lango // Laotian // Latin // Latvian // Lebanese // Letzebuergesch // Ligurian // Limba // Lingala // Lithuanian // Lombard // Lomwe // Luganda // Luri // Luxembourgeois // Luo // Macedonian // Madurese // Magahi // Mahadiri // Makassar // Makonde // Makua // Malagasy // Malay // Malinke // Maltese // Mandarin // Marathi // Mauritian // Mirpuri // Mongolian // Moroccan // Ndebele // Nepalese // Nigerian // Nipongo // Norwegian // Oriya // Oromo

Pahari // Papiamento // Pashto // Persian // Philippino // Polish // Portuguese // Pothowari // Punjabi // Rahwaan // Rejang // Romanian // Rundi // Russian // Rwanda // Samoan // Sardinian // Sasek // Saudi // Sena // Serbian // Seriaki // Singhalese // Sinhala // Siraiki // Slovak // Slovenian // Soga // Somali // Spanish // Sukuma // Sunda // Susu // Swahili // Swati // Swedish // Sylheti // Syrian // Tadzhik // Tagalog // Taiwanese // Tajik // Tamil // Tatar // Telugu // Thai // Tibetan // Tigrinya // Tigrian // Tongan // Tsonga // Tulu // Tunisian // Turkish // Turkmen // Uighur // Ukrainian // Urdu // Uzbek

Venetian // Vietnamese // Welsh // Wu // Xhosa // Xiang // Yemeni // Yiddish // Yoruba // Yugoslavian // Zulu